Home > Pseph > Seat markets > By date | By seat

2013-08-09

Implied swings to ALP

National-2.1
Qld1.1
NSW-2.8
Vic-3.6
Tas-9.5
SA-3.9
WA-1.6
ACT0
NT-1.6

SportsbetCentrebetLuxbet
ElectorateLNPALPp(ALP)LNPALPp(ALP)LNPALPp(ALP)avg p(ALP)swing
Adelaide5.001.150.813.751.220.755.51.150.830.80-3.45
Aston1.204.000.231.223.800.241.240.230.23-2.90
Ballarat8.001.030.898.501.040.8981.030.890.89-5.20
Banks1.752.000.471.752.000.471.851.850.500.48-1.90
Barker1.0126.000.041.0113.000.071.01260.040.05-3.90
Barton4.001.200.773.501.280.733.751.220.750.75-2.55
Bass1.204.000.231.184.250.221.240.230.23-10.20
Batman11.001.020.9212.001.010.92131.020.930.92-16.50
Bendigo4.501.140.805.751.100.845.51.10.830.82-4.70
Bennelong1.164.250.211.204.000.231.184.250.220.22-1.90
Berowra1.0126.000.041.0113.000.071.01150.060.060.55
Blair4.251.180.784.001.200.774.251.180.780.780.50
Blaxland10.001.050.908.001.050.8881.060.880.89-3.55
Bonner1.382.700.341.472.500.371.382.80.330.350.40
Boothby1.174.500.211.154.750.191.135.50.170.19-3.75
Bowman1.096.000.151.106.000.151.0960.150.153.90
Braddon1.402.700.341.402.700.341.42.70.340.34-9.35
Bradfield1.0126.000.041.0115.000.061.01170.060.05-2.80
Brand2.501.400.642.451.500.622.91.360.680.65-1.60
Brisbane1.851.750.512.151.650.572.11.70.550.541.75
Bruce6.501.100.864.001.200.774.51.150.800.81-3.35
Calare1.0113.000.071.0112.000.081.01170.060.07-1.40
Calwell15.001.010.9413.001.010.93151.010.940.93-10.40
Canberra10.001.010.9110.001.030.91101.020.910.910.10
Canning1.105.000.181.164.500.201.160.150.18-2.15
Capricornia3.751.250.753.801.250.753.751.250.750.750.40
Casey1.106.500.141.154.750.191.125.50.170.17-3.00
Charlton11.001.010.927.501.050.8891.020.900.90-3.70
Chifley8.001.050.886.501.080.867.51.050.880.87-4.50
Chisholm4.501.200.793.501.250.744.251.20.780.77-2.15
Cook1.0115.000.061.0113.000.071.01150.060.070.10
Corangamite1.174.500.211.154.750.191.174.50.210.20-4.50
Corio13.001.010.9312.001.010.92131.010.930.93-4.80
Cowan1.039.000.101.048.500.111.04100.090.10-0.20
Cowper1.0112.000.081.0112.000.081.01120.080.08-1.65
Cunningham11.001.010.9210.001.020.91111.010.920.91-3.15
Curtin1.0315.000.061.0213.000.071.03150.060.077.35
Dawson1.652.200.431.552.300.401.572.30.410.411.05
Deakin1.253.750.251.184.250.221.24.250.220.23-4.30
Denison1.233.500.261.184.250.221.24.250.220.23-2.20
Dickson1.253.800.251.184.250.221.164.750.200.220.35
Dobell1.522.150.411.552.300.401.452.650.350.39-6.90
Dunkley1.067.000.131.125.250.181.076.50.140.15-4.30
Durack1.333.000.311.352.900.321.363.150.300.3111.40
Eden-Monaro2.201.570.582.451.500.622.21.580.580.60-2.70
Fadden1.068.000.121.048.500.111.0680.120.116.20
Fairfax1.097.000.131.088.000.121.0970.130.13-0.35
Farrer1.0115.000.061.0115.000.061.01150.060.061.25
Fisher1.184.000.231.184.500.211.1840.230.22-0.65
Flinders1.0113.000.071.0113.000.071.01130.070.070.20
Flynn1.602.250.421.552.300.401.572.30.410.412.20
Forde2.801.350.673.651.250.743.251.330.710.714.90
Forrest1.0215.000.061.0113.000.071.02140.070.07-0.05
Fowler6.001.100.855.251.120.8261.10.850.84-2.25
Franklin3.501.250.742.701.400.662.91.350.680.69-8.55
Fraser13.001.010.9315.001.010.94131.010.930.93-2.65
Fremantle5.501.120.835.251.120.8251.150.810.82-1.35
Gellibrand26.001.010.9617.001.010.94211.010.950.95-3.60
Gilmore1.185.000.191.125.250.181.125.250.180.18-0.75
Gippsland1.0113.000.071.0113.000.071.01130.070.072.60
Goldstein1.0115.000.061.0113.000.071.01130.070.07-3.25
Gorton13.001.010.9313.001.010.93131.010.930.93-14.75
Grayndler9.001.030.908.001.050.887.51.060.880.89-12.20
Greenway1.402.800.331.502.400.381.52.50.380.36-3.10
Grey1.019.000.101.0113.000.071.01130.070.083.30
Griffith81.010.899.001.020.908.51.010.890.89-0.20
Groom1.0115.000.061.0115.000.061.01150.060.065.95
Hasluck1.303.000.301.352.900.321.283.50.270.30-1.85
Herbert1.672.100.441.602.250.421.62.250.420.421.05
Higgins1.0115.000.061.0113.000.071.01130.070.07-3.85
Hindmarsh2.751.400.662.701.400.662.91.360.680.67-4.05
Hinkler1.057.000.131.058.000.121.0580.120.122.70
Holt10.001.020.9112.001.010.92131.010.930.92-5.90
Hotham10.001.020.9112.001.010.92131.010.930.92-5.90
Hughes1.0113.000.071.058.000.121.03100.090.09-4.40
Hume1.0113.000.071.0112.000.081.01130.070.07-2.65
Hunter4.001.150.788.001.040.88101.020.910.86-5.35
Indi1.056.000.151.086.500.141.0670.130.143.40
Isaacs9.001.030.907.501.050.8891.030.900.89-3.80
Jagajaga9.001.030.907.501.050.8891.040.900.89-4.50
Kennedy8.001.050.889.001.040.9081.050.880.89-10.25
Kingsford Smith4.001.200.773.201.300.713.51.250.740.74-1.10
Kingston9.001.040.909.001.030.9091.050.900.90-7.80
Kooyong1.0115.000.061.0113.000.071.01130.070.07-1.75
La Trobe1.333.000.311.402.750.341.482.50.370.34-3.75
Lalor8.001.020.8912.001.010.92101.010.910.91-14.80
Leichhardt1.253.500.261.164.500.201.184.50.210.23-0.05
Lilley4.001.200.774.801.150.8141.20.770.781.55
Lindsay1.502.500.381.402.700.341.52.40.380.37-3.25
Lingiari2.501.500.632.151.650.572.251.570.590.59-1.55
Longman1.851.850.501.751.950.471.7520.470.481.55
Lyne1.0113.000.071.0210.000.091.01130.070.081.70
Lyons2.751.400.662.551.450.642.651.420.650.65-10.60
Macarthur1.087.000.131.106.000.151.0870.130.14-4.30
Mackellar1.0117.000.061.0115.000.061.01150.060.061.70
Macquarie1.203.800.241.184.250.221.1840.230.23-3.55
Makin9.001.020.907.751.050.88111.030.910.90-5.25
Mallee2.301.650.581.0113.000.07nanana0.3321.10
Maranoa1.0113.000.071.0117.000.061.01130.070.0711.10
Maribyrnong15.001.010.9412.001.010.92131.010.930.93-8.50
Mayo1.0121.000.051.0117.000.061.01170.060.05-3.90
McEwen4.001.190.773.001.340.693.51.250.740.73-6.15
McMahon6.001.080.856.001.100.8561.080.850.85-0.95
McMillan1.00113.000.071.106.000.15nanana0.11-2.30
McPherson1.0115.000.061.0113.000.071.01150.060.07-1.60
Melbourne2.201.550.592.301.550.602.31.570.590.597.10
Melbourne Ports10.001.040.915.251.120.8281.060.880.87-1.95
Menzies1.0126.000.041.0117.000.061.01210.050.05-3.60
Mitchell1.0113.000.071.0113.000.071.01130.070.075.60
Moncrieff1.0210.000.091.0213.000.071.02100.090.097.85
Moore1.0213.000.071.0113.000.071.03110.090.083.30
Moreton2.301.570.592.301.550.602.41.520.610.600.40
Murray1.0126.000.041.0113.000.071.01130.070.068.80
New England1.0113.000.071.0113.000.071.01130.070.075.20
Newcastle6.001.100.856.001.100.855.51.120.830.84-5.85
North Sydney1.0117.000.061.0115.000.061.01150.060.060.10
O'Connor1.572.300.411.652.100.441.532.350.390.4122.00
Oxley6.501.080.866.001.100.856.51.080.860.850.90
Page2.201.630.572.701.400.662.61.450.640.62-2.20
Parkes1.0310.000.091.0211.000.081.03100.090.099.10
Parramatta2.201.620.582.551.450.642.91.370.680.63-2.30
Paterson1.0115.000.061.0111.000.081.01150.060.07-6.60
Pearce1.0219.000.051.0117.000.061.01130.070.06-1.40
Perth4.751.150.816.501.080.864.51.170.790.82-1.65
Petrie2.901.350.682.901.350.682.751.40.660.680.20
Port Adelaide17.001.010.9415.001.010.94151.010.940.94-10.55
Rankin6.001.100.855.001.140.815.251.120.820.830.50
Reid1.502.500.381.602.150.431.752.050.460.42-4.00
Richmond4.501.170.792.901.350.6841.250.760.75-2.75
Riverina1.0126.000.041.0113.000.071.01150.060.062.55
Robertson1.672.100.441.722.000.461.771.950.480.46-1.65
Ryan1.058.000.121.048.500.111.0590.100.11-1.00
Scullin13.001.010.9313.001.010.93131.010.930.93-11.75
Shortland11.001.010.929.001.030.90111.010.920.91-3.10
Solomon1.452.650.351.452.550.361.452.650.350.36-1.60
Stirling1.0410.000.091.058.000.121.0590.100.10-0.75
Sturt1.0115.000.061.0211.000.081.01150.060.07-5.30
Swan1.154.800.191.253.800.251.263.550.260.23-0.85
Sydney11.001.010.9211.001.010.92111.010.920.92-6.80
Tangney1.0115.000.061.0115.000.061.01140.070.063.05
Throsby11.001.010.929.001.030.90111.030.910.91-2.35
Wakefield9.001.010.906.501.080.86131.010.930.89-3.85
Wannon1.0115.000.061.0121.000.051.01150.060.06-6.45
Warringah1.0126.000.041.0117.000.061.01170.060.05-2.80
Watson8.001.050.887.001.070.8781.050.880.88-1.05
Wentworth1.0126.000.041.0117.000.06nanana0.05-2.80
Werriwa3.501.250.743.801.220.764.251.170.780.76-2.30
Wide Bay1.0211.000.081.0115.000.061.01150.060.074.40
Wills15.001.010.9426.001.010.96171.010.940.95-3.60
Wright1.0515.000.071.0610.000.101.05150.070.08-0.35

Home > Pseph > Seat markets > By date | By seat