Home > Pseph > Seat markets > By date | By seat

2013-08-13

Implied swings to ALP

National-2.6
Qld-0.1
NSW-3.2
Vic-3.7
Tas-9.5
SA-3.9
WA-1.6
ACT0
NT-1.7

SportsbetCentrebetLuxbet
ElectorateLNPALPp(ALP)LNPALPp(ALP)LNPALPp(ALP)avg p(ALP)swing
Adelaide5.001.150.813.751.220.754.251.20.780.78-3.65
Aston1.145.000.191.223.800.241.240.230.22-3.20
Ballarat8.001.030.898.501.040.8981.030.890.89-5.20
Banks1.752.000.471.652.150.431.672.050.450.45-2.30
Barker1.0126.000.041.0113.000.071.01260.040.05-3.90
Barton3.001.330.692.901.350.6831.360.690.69-3.80
Bass1.204.000.231.184.250.221.194.150.220.22-10.05
Batman11.001.020.9212.001.010.92131.020.930.92-16.50
Bendigo4.501.140.805.751.100.845.51.10.830.82-4.70
Bennelong1.164.250.211.204.000.231.184.250.220.22-1.90
Berowra1.0126.000.041.0113.000.071.01150.060.060.55
Blair2.901.350.683.201.300.7131.330.690.70-1.15
Blaxland10.001.050.908.001.050.888.51.050.890.89-3.45
Bonner1.303.300.281.402.700.341.33.20.290.30-0.30
Boothby1.174.500.211.154.750.191.1550.190.20-3.75
Bowman1.067.500.121.086.500.141.0770.130.133.20
Braddon1.402.700.341.303.200.291.42.70.340.32-9.50
Bradfield1.0126.000.041.0115.000.061.01170.060.05-3.20
Brand2.501.400.642.451.500.622.61.450.640.63-1.75
Brisbane1.752.000.471.752.000.471.871.870.500.480.75
Bruce6.501.100.864.001.200.774.51.150.800.81-3.35
Calare1.0113.000.071.0112.000.081.01170.060.07-1.40
Calwell15.001.010.9413.001.010.93151.010.940.93-10.40
Canberra10.001.010.9110.001.030.91101.020.910.910.10
Canning1.105.000.181.164.500.201.160.150.18-2.15
Capricornia2.501.500.632.451.500.622.41.50.620.62-1.90
Casey1.106.500.141.154.750.191.125.50.170.17-3.00
Charlton11.001.010.927.501.050.8891.020.900.90-3.70
Chifley8.001.050.886.001.100.857.51.050.880.87-4.65
Chisholm4.501.200.793.501.250.744.251.20.780.77-2.15
Cook1.0115.000.061.0113.000.071.01150.060.070.10
Corangamite1.174.500.211.154.750.191.0860.150.18-4.85
Corio13.001.010.9312.001.010.92131.010.930.93-4.80
Cowan1.039.000.101.048.500.111.04100.090.10-0.20
Cowper1.0112.000.081.0112.000.081.01120.080.08-1.65
Cunningham11.001.010.9210.001.020.91111.010.920.91-3.15
Curtin1.0315.000.061.0213.000.071.01160.060.077.10
Dawson1.333.000.311.303.250.291.273.50.270.29-1.05
Deakin1.253.750.251.184.250.221.24.250.220.23-4.30
Denison1.233.500.261.184.250.221.24.250.220.23-2.05
Dickson1.086.500.141.145.000.191.0970.130.15-1.40
Dobell1.602.300.411.552.300.401.532.450.380.40-6.75
Dunkley1.067.000.131.125.250.181.076.50.140.15-4.30
Durack1.333.000.311.352.900.321.333.250.290.3111.35
Eden-Monaro2.201.570.582.151.650.572.11.620.560.57-3.10
Fadden1.068.000.121.048.500.111.0590.100.116.05
Fairfax1.097.000.131.127.000.141.0970.130.14-0.10
Farrer1.0115.000.061.0115.000.061.01150.060.061.25
Fisher1.154.500.201.125.500.171.135.250.180.18-1.55
Flinders1.0113.000.071.0113.000.071.01130.070.070.20
Flynn1.303.250.291.253.250.281.253.750.250.27-0.10
Forde2.501.420.642.551.450.642.91.420.670.653.85
Forrest1.0215.000.061.0113.000.071.02140.070.07-0.05
Fowler6.001.100.855.251.120.8261.10.850.84-2.25
Franklin3.501.250.743.201.300.712.91.350.680.71-8.45
Fraser13.001.010.9315.001.010.94131.010.930.93-2.65
Fremantle5.501.120.835.251.120.825.51.120.830.83-1.25
Gellibrand26.001.010.9617.001.010.94211.010.950.95-3.70
Gilmore1.185.000.191.125.250.181.1350.180.18-0.65
Gippsland1.0113.000.071.0113.000.071.01130.070.072.60
Goldstein1.0115.000.061.0113.000.071.01130.070.07-3.25
Gorton13.001.010.9313.001.010.93131.010.930.93-14.75
Grayndler9.001.030.908.001.050.887.51.060.880.89-12.20
Greenway1.402.800.331.402.700.341.42.70.340.34-3.55
Grey1.019.000.101.0113.000.071.01130.070.083.10
Griffith8.001.010.899.001.020.908.51.010.890.89-0.20
Groom1.0115.000.061.0115.000.061.01150.060.065.95
Hasluck1.303.000.301.303.200.291.283.50.270.29-2.00
Herbert1.303.200.291.332.800.321.33.20.290.30-1.00
Higgins1.0115.000.061.0113.000.071.01130.070.07-3.85
Hindmarsh2.751.400.662.901.350.682.71.40.660.67-4.00
Hinkler1.057.000.131.058.000.121.0580.120.122.70
Holt10.001.020.9112.001.010.92131.010.930.92-5.90
Hotham10.001.020.9112.001.010.92131.010.930.92-5.90
Hughes1.0113.000.071.058.000.121.02110.080.09-4.60
Hume1.0113.000.071.0112.000.081.01130.070.07-2.65
Hunter4.001.150.788.001.040.88101.020.910.86-5.35
Indi1.056.000.151.086.500.141.0670.130.143.40
Isaacs9.001.030.907.501.050.8891.030.900.89-3.80
Jagajaga9.001.030.907.501.050.8891.040.900.89-4.50
Kennedy8.001.050.889.001.040.9081.050.880.89-10.25
Kingsford Smith4.001.200.772.901.350.682.651.30.670.71-1.75
Kingston9.001.040.909.001.030.909.51.040.900.90-7.55
Kooyong1.0115.000.061.0113.000.071.01130.070.07-1.75
La Trobe1.333.000.311.352.900.321.452.60.360.33-3.90
Lalor8.001.020.8912.001.010.92101.010.910.91-14.80
Leichhardt1.204.000.231.154.800.191.184.50.210.21-0.40
Lilley3.501.250.744.001.200.7741.20.770.761.05
Lindsay1.303.000.301.273.300.281.422.650.350.31-4.30
Lingiari2.501.500.632.151.650.572.251.570.590.59-1.70
Longman1.303.200.291.333.000.311.333.10.300.30-1.30
Lyne1.0113.000.071.0210.000.091.01130.070.081.70
Lyons2.751.400.662.551.450.642.71.40.660.65-10.65
Macarthur1.087.000.131.106.000.151.0870.130.14-4.30
Mackellar1.0117.000.061.0115.000.061.01150.060.061.70
Macquarie1.203.800.241.154.800.191.164.50.200.21-3.90
Makin9.001.020.907.751.050.88111.030.910.90-5.10
Mallee2.301.650.581.0113.000.07nanana0.3321.10
Maranoa1.0113.000.071.0117.000.061.01130.070.0711.10
Maribyrnong15.001.010.9412.001.010.92131.010.930.93-8.50
Mayo1.0121.000.051.0117.000.061.01170.060.05-3.90
McEwen4.001.190.772.901.350.683.51.250.740.73-6.20
McMahon6.001.080.856.001.100.8561.080.850.85-0.95
McMillan1.00113.000.071.106.000.15nanana0.11-2.30
McPherson1.0115.000.061.0113.000.071.01150.060.07-1.60
Melbourne2.201.550.592.301.550.602.351.550.600.607.15
Melbourne Ports10.001.040.915.251.120.8281.060.880.87-1.95
Menzies1.0126.000.041.0117.000.061.01210.050.05-3.70
Mitchell1.0113.000.071.0113.000.071.01130.070.075.60
Moncrieff1.0210.000.091.0213.000.071.02100.090.097.85
Moore1.0213.000.071.0113.000.071.03110.090.083.30
Moreton2.001.750.532.151.650.572.11.670.560.55-0.35
Murray1.0126.000.041.0113.000.071.01130.070.068.80
New England1.0113.000.071.0113.000.071.01130.070.075.20
Newcastle6.001.100.856.001.100.8561.10.850.85-5.70
North Sydney1.0117.000.061.0115.000.061.01150.060.060.10
O'Connor1.572.300.411.652.100.441.62.250.420.4222.05
Oxley6.501.080.866.001.100.856.51.080.860.850.90
Page2.201.630.572.501.450.632.351.550.600.60-2.55
Parkes1.0310.000.091.0211.000.081.02110.080.098.85
Parramatta2.101.620.562.451.500.622.251.50.600.59-2.90
Paterson1.0115.000.061.0111.000.081.01150.060.07-6.60
Pearce1.0219.000.051.0117.000.061.01130.070.06-1.40
Perth4.751.150.816.501.080.8651.130.820.83-1.50
Petrie2.551.450.642.901.350.682.71.430.650.66-0.10
Port Adelaide17.001.010.9415.001.010.94151.010.940.94-10.30
Rankin6.001.100.855.001.140.815.251.120.820.830.50
Reid1.502.500.381.552.300.401.62.10.430.40-4.25
Richmond4.001.200.773.301.280.7241.230.760.75-2.65
Riverina1.0126.000.041.0113.000.071.01150.060.062.55
Robertson1.702.100.451.652.150.431.672.10.440.44-1.95
Ryan1.058.000.121.048.500.111.0590.100.11-1.00
Scullin13.001.010.9313.001.010.93131.010.930.93-11.75
Shortland11.001.010.929.001.030.90111.010.920.91-3.10
Solomon1.452.650.351.402.700.341.422.80.340.34-1.70
Stirling1.0410.000.091.058.000.121.0590.100.10-0.75
Sturt1.0115.000.061.0211.000.081.01150.060.07-5.50
Swan1.154.800.191.253.800.251.33.30.280.24-0.75
Sydney11.001.010.9211.001.010.92111.010.920.92-6.80
Tangney1.0115.000.061.0115.000.061.01140.070.063.05
Throsby11.001.010.929.001.030.90111.030.910.91-2.35
Wakefield9.001.010.906.501.080.86131.010.930.89-3.70
Wannon1.0115.000.061.0121.000.051.01150.060.06-6.45
Warringah1.0126.000.041.0117.000.061.01170.060.05-3.20
Watson8.001.050.887.001.070.8781.050.880.88-1.05
Wentworth1.0126.000.041.0117.000.06nanana0.05-3.20
Werriwa3.501.250.743.501.250.743.51.250.740.74-2.75
Wide Bay1.0211.000.081.0115.000.061.01150.060.074.40
Wills15.001.010.9426.001.010.96171.010.940.95-3.70
Wright1.0515.000.071.0610.000.101.05150.070.08-0.35

Home > Pseph > Seat markets > By date | By seat