Home > Pseph > Seat markets > By date | By seat

2013-08-22

Implied swings to ALP

National-4
Qld-1.6
NSW-4.7
Vic-4.8
Tas-10.1
SA-5.2
WA-1.9
ACT-0.0999999999999999
NT-2.9

SportsbetCentrebetLuxbet
ElectorateLNPALPp(ALP)LNPALPp(ALP)LNPALPp(ALP)avg p(ALP)swing
Adelaide3.001.330.693.751.220.7531.330.690.71-4.70
Aston1.00111.000.081.0210.000.09nanana0.09-6.45
Ballarat6.001.100.858.501.040.8961.090.850.86-6.45
Banks1.303.250.291.402.750.341.283.250.280.30-4.35
Barker1.00126.000.041.0113.000.07nanana0.05-5.20
Barton2.401.530.612.551.450.642.451.480.620.62-5.20
Bass1.106.000.151.184.250.221.15.750.160.18-10.20
Batman11.001.0010.9212.001.010.92nanana0.92-17.25
Bendigo3.501.250.745.751.100.843.751.220.750.78-5.90
Bennelong1.067.500.121.086.500.141.067.50.120.13-3.55
Berowra1.00126.000.041.0113.000.07nanana0.05-4.70
Blair2.301.550.602.301.550.602.41.50.620.60-2.65
Blaxland10.001.030.918.001.050.8881.040.880.89-4.75
Bonner1.382.800.331.283.400.271.352.90.320.31-0.25
Boothby1.0211.000.081.0310.000.091.02100.090.09-7.15
Bowman1.077.000.131.086.500.141.0580.120.133.10
Braddon1.155.000.191.204.000.231.1350.180.20-10.65
Bradfield1.00134.000.031.0115.000.06nanana0.05-4.70
Brand2.201.620.582.751.400.662.21.60.580.61-2.25
Brisbane1.602.200.421.552.300.401.572.20.420.41-0.25
Bruce4.251.200.784.251.180.7841.20.770.78-4.20
Calare1.00115.000.061.0112.000.08nanana0.070.50
Calwell15.001.0010.9413.001.010.93nanana0.93-11.25
Canberra10.001.0010.9110.001.030.91nanana0.91-0.05
Canning1.086.500.141.106.000.151.0860.150.15-2.30
Capricornia2.301.570.592.751.400.662.31.550.600.62-1.95
Casey1.00111.000.081.154.750.19nanana0.14-3.40
Charlton21.001.0010.9515.001.010.94nanana0.95-4.70
Chifley7.001.080.876.001.100.8571.060.870.86-6.05
Chisholm3.001.330.693.501.250.7431.330.690.71-3.35
Cook1.00117.000.061.0113.000.07nanana0.061.50
Corangamite1.058.000.121.077.000.131.0380.110.12-6.10
Corio11.001.020.9212.001.010.92101.020.910.91-6.20
Cowan1.00111.000.081.048.500.11nanana0.100.25
Cowper1.00113.000.071.0112.000.08nanana0.07-0.40
Cunningham11.001.0010.9210.001.020.91nanana0.91-4.65
Curtin1.00117.000.061.0213.000.07nanana0.067.85
Dawson1.333.000.311.283.400.271.273.40.270.28-1.05
Deakin1.058.000.121.086.500.141.057.50.120.13-6.20
Denison1.154.500.201.184.250.221.144.750.190.20-1.90
Dickson1.029.000.101.049.000.101.01100.090.10-3.65
Dobell1.184.250.221.283.400.271.184.250.220.24-9.10
Dunkley1.00111.000.081.077.000.13nanana0.11-5.15
Durack1.333.000.311.253.500.261.3330.310.2911.45
Eden-Monaro1.851.850.502.001.750.531.7220.460.50-4.25
Fadden1.00111.000.081.048.500.11nanana0.105.25
Fairfax1.087.000.131.126.500.151.0870.130.14-0.05
Farrer1.00117.000.061.0115.000.06nanana0.062.00
Fisher1.00112.000.081.126.000.16nanana0.12-3.75
Flinders1.00115.000.061.0113.000.07nanana0.070.30
Flynn1.333.000.311.263.500.261.263.40.270.280.05
Forde1.253.500.261.223.650.251.253.50.260.26-2.35
Forrest1.00119.000.051.0113.000.07nanana0.06-0.25
Fowler5.001.140.815.251.120.8251.130.820.82-3.70
Franklin2.801.380.673.201.300.712.851.360.680.69-9.05
Fraser15.001.0010.9415.001.010.94nanana0.94-1.65
Fremantle5.001.140.816.501.080.8651.130.820.83-1.65
Gellibrand26.001.0010.9617.001.010.94nanana0.95-4.80
Gilmore1.107.000.141.086.500.141.077.50.120.13-1.20
Gippsland1.00113.000.071.0113.000.07nanana0.073.20
Goldstein1.00117.000.061.0113.000.07nanana0.06-3.35
Gorton13.001.0010.9313.001.010.93nanana0.93-15.35
Grayndler15.001.0010.9415.001.010.94nanana0.94-9.20
Greenway1.253.250.281.303.200.291.412.60.350.31-3.70
Grey1.00111.000.081.0113.000.07nanana0.082.60
Griffith8.001.050.888.001.050.8861.080.850.87-1.15
Groom1.00117.000.061.0115.000.06nanana0.064.70
Hasluck1.253.500.261.283.400.271.233.650.250.26-2.05
Herbert1.174.500.211.184.250.221.164.50.200.21-2.80
Higgins1.00117.000.061.0113.000.07nanana0.06-3.95
Hindmarsh2.101.670.562.551.450.642.21.580.580.59-4.95
Hinkler1.029.000.101.068.000.121.02100.090.101.90
Holt10.001.020.9112.001.010.92101.020.910.91-6.85
Hotham10.001.020.9112.001.010.92101.020.910.91-6.85
Hughes1.00115.000.061.0211.000.08nanana0.07-4.55
Hume1.00110.000.091.0112.000.08nanana0.08-0.15
Hunter7.501.060.888.001.040.887.51.060.880.88-5.60
Indi1.253.500.261.253.600.261.253.50.260.266.05
Isaacs9.001.030.907.501.050.8891.030.900.89-4.25
Jagajaga7.001.040.877.501.050.8891.040.900.88-5.25
Kennedy8.001.050.889.001.040.9081.050.880.89-10.25
Kingsford Smith2.001.750.532.201.600.582.251.550.590.57-4.30
Kingston9.001.040.909.001.030.9091.040.900.90-7.45
Kooyong1.00117.000.061.0113.000.07nanana0.06-1.85
La Trobe1.254.000.241.303.200.291.223.750.250.26-4.70
Lalor8.001.020.8912.001.010.9281.020.890.90-15.65
Leichhardt1.106.000.151.154.800.191.160.150.17-1.50
Lilley2.201.600.582.501.450.631.91.80.510.58-2.10
Lindsay1.048.000.121.086.500.141.076.50.140.13-7.65
Lingiari2.001.750.532.151.650.5721.720.540.55-2.90
Longman1.204.000.231.253.600.261.184.250.220.24-2.55
Lyne1.00115.000.061.0210.000.09nanana0.083.10
Lyons2.501.500.632.451.500.622.51.480.630.62-11.20
Macarthur1.058.000.121.058.000.121.0580.120.12-4.15
Mackellar1.00119.000.051.0115.000.06nanana0.061.45
Macquarie1.096.500.141.106.000.151.115.750.160.15-4.60
Makin5.501.120.836.001.100.855.51.110.830.84-6.90
Mallee2.001.720.541.0113.000.07nanana0.3020.95
Maranoa1.0213.000.071.0117.000.061.01130.070.0711.15
Maribyrnong17.001.0010.9412.001.010.92131.010.930.93-8.85
Mayo1.00121.000.051.0117.000.06nanana0.05-5.20
McEwen2.501.500.632.901.350.682.51.450.630.65-7.50
McMahon3.501.250.743.601.250.743.41.260.730.74-4.35
McMillan1.00115.000.061.067.500.12nanana0.09-2.70
McPherson1.00115.000.061.0113.000.07nanana0.07-1.40
Melbourne4.501.200.793.601.250.7461.080.850.799.80
Melbourne Ports6.501.080.865.251.120.826.51.080.860.85-3.05
Menzies1.00121.000.051.0117.000.06nanana0.05-4.80
Mitchell1.00115.000.061.0113.000.07nanana0.076.60
Moncrieff1.00121.000.051.0213.000.07nanana0.063.60
Moore1.00115.000.061.0113.000.07nanana0.073.25
Moreton1.552.300.401.552.300.401.552.30.400.40-2.60
Murray1.00134.000.031.0113.000.07nanana0.05-4.80
New England1.00115.000.061.0113.000.07nanana0.076.20
Newcastle4.001.200.774.801.150.814.51.160.800.79-8.00
North Sydney1.00119.000.051.0115.000.06nanana0.06-0.15
O'Connor1.402.750.341.452.550.361.422.650.350.3521.40
Oxley5.501.070.846.001.100.8561.070.850.840.55
Page2.401.530.612.301.550.602.251.570.590.60-2.85
Parkes1.00111.000.081.0113.000.07nanana0.089.55
Parramatta2.101.670.562.051.700.552.11.670.560.55-3.70
Paterson1.00117.000.061.0111.000.08nanana0.07-4.90
Pearce1.00121.000.051.0117.000.06nanana0.05-1.90
Perth6.001.100.856.501.080.8661.10.850.85-1.45
Petrie2.101.700.552.151.650.572.051.670.550.56-1.70
Port Adelaide17.001.0010.9415.001.010.94nanana0.94-9.60
Rankin3.501.250.744.251.180.7841.20.770.76-1.05
Reid1.303.500.271.303.200.291.283.250.280.28-5.90
Richmond2.801.380.673.601.250.742.91.350.680.70-4.20
Riverina1.00126.000.041.0113.000.07nanana0.05-4.70
Robertson1.283.250.281.353.200.301.254.250.230.27-4.40
Ryan1.019.000.101.048.500.111.01100.090.10-1.45
Scullin13.001.0010.9313.001.010.93nanana0.93-12.35
Shortland9.001.030.909.001.030.90101.020.910.90-5.05
Solomon1.253.500.261.263.500.261.223.750.250.26-2.90
Stirling1.00111.000.081.058.000.12nanana0.10-0.35
Sturt1.00112.000.081.078.000.12nanana0.10-3.75
Swan1.105.500.171.154.800.191.15.50.170.18-1.50
Sydney12.001.0010.9211.001.010.92nanana0.92-8.00
Tangney1.00117.000.061.0115.000.06nanana0.062.95
Throsby12.001.0010.929.001.030.90nanana0.91-3.70
Wakefield5.501.050.845.251.120.82nanana0.83-5.50
Wannon1.00117.000.061.0121.000.05nanana0.05-4.80
Warringah1.00126.000.041.0117.000.06nanana0.05-4.70
Watson8.001.050.888.001.050.8881.050.880.88-2.00
Wentworth1.00134.000.031.0117.000.06nanana0.04-4.70
Werriwa2.801.380.673.501.250.742.751.380.670.69-4.10
Wide Bay1.00113.000.071.0115.000.06nanana0.073.90
Wills15.001.0010.9426.001.010.96nanana0.95-4.80
Wright1.00117.000.061.0210.000.09nanana0.07-0.55

Home > Pseph > Seat markets > By date | By seat