Home > Pseph > Seat markets > By date | By seat

2013-08-25

Implied swings to ALP

National-4.1
Qld-1.8
NSW-4.9
Vic-4.8
Tas-10.5
SA-5.3
WA-1.9
ACT-0.0999999999999999
NT-2.9

SportsbetCentrebetLuxbet
ElectorateLNPALPp(ALP)LNPALPp(ALP)LNPALPp(ALP)avg p(ALP)swing
Adelaide3.001.330.693.751.220.7531.330.690.71-4.70
Aston1.00111.000.081.0210.000.09nanana0.09-6.65
Ballarat6.001.100.858.501.040.8961.090.850.86-6.35
Banks1.204.000.231.253.600.261.283.250.280.26-5.05
Barker1.00126.000.041.0113.000.07nanana0.05-5.30
Barton2.401.530.612.551.450.642.451.480.620.62-5.25
Bass1.106.000.151.154.800.191.15.750.160.17-10.80
Batman11.001.0010.9212.001.010.92nanana0.92-17.05
Bendigo3.001.330.695.751.100.843.751.220.750.76-6.05
Bennelong1.067.500.121.086.500.141.067.50.120.13-3.40
Berowra1.00126.000.041.0113.000.07nanana0.05-4.90
Blair2.301.550.602.301.550.602.41.50.620.60-2.55
Blaxland10.001.030.918.001.050.8881.040.880.89-4.90
Bonner1.382.800.331.283.400.271.352.90.320.31-0.45
Boothby1.0211.000.081.0310.000.091.02100.090.09-7.15
Bowman1.077.000.131.086.500.141.0580.120.132.70
Braddon1.155.000.191.184.250.221.1350.180.20-11.15
Bradfield1.00134.000.031.0115.000.06nanana0.05-4.90
Brand2.201.620.582.751.400.662.21.60.580.61-2.25
Brisbane1.602.200.421.552.300.401.572.20.420.41-0.30
Bruce3.501.250.744.251.180.7841.20.770.76-4.35
Calare1.00115.000.061.0112.000.08nanana0.070.70
Calwell15.001.0010.9413.001.010.93nanana0.93-11.00
Canberra10.001.0010.9110.001.030.91nanana0.91-0.05
Canning1.086.500.141.106.000.151.0860.150.15-2.30
Capricornia2.301.570.592.751.400.662.31.550.600.62-1.85
Casey1.00111.000.081.154.750.19nanana0.14-3.50
Charlton21.001.0010.9515.001.010.94nanana0.95-4.90
Chifley7.001.080.876.001.100.8571.060.870.86-6.20
Chisholm3.001.330.693.501.250.7431.330.690.71-3.30
Cook1.00117.000.061.0113.000.07nanana0.061.75
Corangamite1.058.000.121.077.000.131.0380.110.12-6.25
Corio11.001.020.9212.001.010.92101.020.910.91-6.05
Cowan1.00111.000.081.048.500.11nanana0.100.25
Cowper1.00113.000.071.0112.000.08nanana0.07-0.20
Cunningham11.001.0010.9210.001.020.91nanana0.91-4.85
Curtin1.00117.000.061.0213.000.07nanana0.067.85
Dawson1.333.000.311.223.800.241.273.40.270.27-1.45
Deakin1.058.000.121.086.500.141.057.50.120.13-6.35
Denison1.154.500.201.106.000.151.1550.190.18-2.70
Dickson1.029.000.101.049.000.101.01100.090.10-4.15
Dobell1.184.250.221.283.400.271.184.250.220.24-9.00
Dunkley1.00111.000.081.077.000.13nanana0.11-5.30
Durack1.333.000.311.253.500.261.3330.310.2911.45
Eden-Monaro1.851.850.501.702.050.451.7220.460.47-4.60
Fadden1.00111.000.081.048.500.11nanana0.104.75
Fairfax1.087.000.131.126.500.151.15.50.170.15-0.05
Farrer1.00117.000.061.0115.000.06nanana0.062.25
Fisher1.00112.000.081.126.000.16nanana0.12-4.20
Flinders1.00115.000.061.0113.000.07nanana0.070.05
Flynn1.333.000.311.263.500.261.263.40.270.28-0.15
Forde1.253.500.261.204.000.231.253.50.260.25-2.70
Forrest1.00119.000.051.0113.000.07nanana0.06-0.25
Fowler5.001.140.815.251.120.8251.130.820.82-3.80
Franklin2.801.380.672.551.450.642.851.360.680.66-9.15
Fraser15.001.0010.9415.001.010.94nanana0.94-1.65
Fremantle5.001.140.816.501.080.8651.130.820.83-1.65
Gellibrand26.001.0010.9617.001.010.94nanana0.95-4.80
Gilmore1.106.000.151.086.500.141.077.50.120.14-0.85
Gippsland1.00113.000.071.0113.000.07nanana0.072.95
Goldstein1.00117.000.061.0113.000.07nanana0.06-3.60
Gorton13.001.0010.9313.001.010.93nanana0.93-15.10
Grayndler15.001.0010.9415.001.010.94nanana0.94-9.45
Greenway1.204.000.231.303.200.291.412.60.350.29-3.90
Grey1.00111.000.081.0113.000.07nanana0.082.60
Griffith3.001.330.693.201.300.713.751.180.760.72-4.75
Groom1.00117.000.061.0115.000.06nanana0.063.95
Hasluck1.253.500.261.283.400.271.233.650.250.26-2.05
Herbert1.174.500.211.154.800.191.164.50.200.20-3.30
Higgins1.00117.000.061.0113.000.07nanana0.06-4.20
Hindmarsh2.101.670.562.201.600.582.21.580.580.57-5.20
Hinkler1.029.000.101.0410.000.091.02100.090.100.95
Holt10.001.020.9112.001.010.92101.020.910.91-6.70
Hotham10.001.020.9112.001.010.92101.020.910.91-6.70
Hughes1.00115.000.061.0211.000.08nanana0.07-4.35
Hume1.00110.000.091.0112.000.08nanana0.080.05
Hunter7.501.060.888.001.040.887.51.060.880.88-5.75
Indi1.253.500.261.253.600.261.253.50.260.265.95
Isaacs9.001.030.907.501.050.8891.030.900.89-4.10
Jagajaga7.001.040.877.501.050.8891.040.900.88-5.10
Kennedy8.001.050.889.001.040.9081.050.880.89-9.80
Kingsford Smith2.001.750.531.851.850.502.11.60.570.53-4.80
Kingston9.001.040.909.001.030.9091.040.900.90-7.45
Kooyong1.00117.000.061.0113.000.07nanana0.06-2.10
La Trobe1.253.500.261.303.200.291.223.750.250.27-4.65
Lalor8.001.020.8912.001.010.9281.020.890.90-15.45
Leichhardt1.106.000.151.154.800.191.160.150.17-1.85
Lilley2.201.600.582.501.450.632.151.60.570.60-1.70
Lindsay1.048.000.121.086.500.141.076.50.140.13-7.50
Lingiari2.001.750.532.151.650.5721.720.540.55-2.95
Longman1.204.000.231.184.250.221.184.250.220.22-3.10
Lyne1.00115.000.061.0210.000.09nanana0.083.30
Lyons2.251.550.591.851.850.502.51.480.630.57-11.55
Macarthur1.058.000.121.058.000.121.0580.120.12-4.00
Mackellar1.00119.000.051.0115.000.06nanana0.061.75
Macquarie1.096.500.141.106.000.151.115.750.160.15-4.50
Makin5.501.120.836.001.100.855.51.110.830.84-6.90
Mallee2.001.720.541.0113.000.07nanana0.3020.90
Maranoa1.0213.000.071.0117.000.061.01130.070.0710.50
Maribyrnong17.001.0010.9412.001.010.92131.010.930.93-8.65
Mayo1.00121.000.051.0117.000.06nanana0.05-5.30
McEwen2.401.530.612.901.350.682.51.450.630.64-7.55
McMahon3.501.250.743.401.280.733.11.290.710.72-4.65
McMillan1.00115.000.061.067.500.12nanana0.09-2.85
McPherson1.00115.000.061.0113.000.07nanana0.07-2.05
Melbourne4.501.200.793.601.250.7441.10.780.779.50
Melbourne Ports6.501.080.865.251.120.826.51.080.860.85-2.90
Menzies1.00121.000.051.0117.000.06nanana0.05-4.80
Mitchell1.00115.000.061.0113.000.07nanana0.076.85
Moncrieff1.00121.000.051.0213.000.07nanana0.062.85
Moore1.00115.000.061.0113.000.07nanana0.073.25
Moreton1.552.300.401.552.300.401.552.30.400.40-2.70
Murray1.00134.000.031.0113.000.07nanana0.05-4.80
New England1.00115.000.061.0113.000.07nanana0.076.45
Newcastle4.001.200.774.801.150.814.51.160.800.79-8.10
North Sydney1.00119.000.051.0115.000.06nanana0.060.15
O'Connor1.402.750.341.452.550.361.422.650.350.3521.40
Oxley5.501.070.846.001.100.8561.070.850.840.95
Page2.401.530.612.301.550.602.251.570.590.60-2.90
Parkes1.00111.000.081.0113.000.07nanana0.089.70
Parramatta2.001.750.532.001.750.531.91.80.510.53-4.05
Paterson1.00117.000.061.0111.000.08nanana0.07-4.70
Pearce1.00121.000.051.0117.000.06nanana0.05-1.90
Perth6.001.100.856.501.080.8661.10.850.85-1.45
Petrie2.101.700.552.151.650.572.051.670.550.56-1.65
Port Adelaide17.001.0010.9415.001.010.94nanana0.94-9.60
Rankin3.501.250.744.251.180.7841.20.770.76-0.80
Reid1.204.250.221.184.000.231.283.250.280.24-6.50
Richmond2.801.380.673.601.250.742.91.350.680.70-4.25
Riverina1.00126.000.041.0113.000.07nanana0.05-4.90
Robertson1.283.250.281.353.200.301.33.250.290.29-4.00
Ryan1.019.000.101.048.500.111.01100.090.10-1.95
Scullin13.001.0010.9313.001.010.93nanana0.93-12.10
Shortland9.001.030.909.001.030.90101.020.910.90-5.20
Solomon1.213.700.251.263.500.261.223.750.250.25-2.90
Stirling1.00111.000.081.058.000.12nanana0.10-0.35
Sturt1.00112.000.081.078.000.12nanana0.10-3.75
Swan1.105.500.171.154.800.191.15.50.170.18-1.50
Sydney12.001.0010.9211.001.010.92nanana0.92-8.20
Tangney1.00117.000.061.0115.000.06nanana0.062.95
Throsby12.001.0010.929.001.030.90nanana0.91-3.85
Wakefield5.001.050.835.251.120.82nanana0.83-5.65
Wannon1.00117.000.061.0121.000.05nanana0.05-4.80
Warringah1.00126.000.041.0117.000.06nanana0.05-4.90
Watson8.001.050.888.001.050.8881.050.880.88-2.15
Wentworth1.00134.000.031.0117.000.06nanana0.04-4.90
Werriwa2.751.400.662.901.350.682.751.380.670.67-4.50
Wide Bay1.00113.000.071.0115.000.06nanana0.073.25
Wills15.001.0010.9426.001.010.96nanana0.95-4.80
Wright1.00117.000.061.0210.000.09nanana0.07-1.15

Home > Pseph > Seat markets > By date | By seat