Home > Pseph > Seat markets > By date | By seat

2013-08-31

Implied swings to ALP

National-4.7
Qld-2.4
NSW-5.4
Vic-5
Tas-11.1
SA-5.4
WA-2.7
ACT-0.0999999999999999
NT-3.4

SportsbetCentrebetLuxbet
ElectorateLNPALPp(ALP)LNPALPp(ALP)LNPALPp(ALP)avg p(ALP)swing
Adelaide3.001.330.694.001.200.773.751.220.750.74-4.15
Aston1.00112.000.081.0210.000.09nanana0.08-7.00
Ballarat6.001.080.858.501.040.8961.090.850.86-6.20
Banks1.095.750.161.154.800.191.144.250.210.19-5.90
Barker1.00126.000.041.0113.000.07nanana0.05-5.40
Barton2.301.570.592.551.450.64nanana0.62-5.55
Bass1.049.000.101.067.500.121.0580.120.11-12.25
Batman11.001.0010.9212.001.010.92nanana0.92-16.85
Bendigo3.001.330.692.851.350.683.251.30.710.70-7.00
Bennelong1.067.500.121.067.500.121.0380.110.12-3.00
Berowra1.00126.000.041.0113.000.07nanana0.05-5.40
Blair2.101.670.562.301.550.6021.70.540.56-3.15
Blaxland8.001.060.887.001.070.8771.080.870.87-6.35
Bonner1.253.500.261.283.400.271.33.250.290.27-1.15
Boothby1.0211.000.081.0310.000.091.02100.090.09-7.50
Bowman1.039.000.101.086.500.141.0680.120.122.10
Braddon1.106.000.151.106.000.151.160.150.15-12.00
Bradfield1.00134.000.031.0115.000.06nanana0.05-5.40
Brand1.652.100.441.702.050.451.722.050.460.45-3.90
Brisbane1.402.750.341.552.300.401.52.50.380.37-1.05
Bruce3.501.250.744.251.180.783.751.230.750.76-4.35
Calare1.00115.000.061.0112.000.08nanana0.071.80
Calwell15.001.0010.9413.001.010.93nanana0.93-10.80
Canberra10.001.0010.9110.001.030.91nanana0.91-0.05
Canning1.058.000.121.106.000.151.0860.150.14-2.90
Capricornia2.101.670.562.551.450.642.151.650.570.59-2.30
Casey1.00111.000.081.106.000.15nanana0.12-4.25
Charlton21.001.0010.9515.001.010.94nanana0.95-5.40
Chifley7.001.080.876.001.100.8571.060.870.86-6.85
Chisholm3.001.330.693.501.250.7431.330.690.71-3.20
Cook1.00117.000.061.0113.000.07nanana0.062.90
Corangamite1.058.000.121.058.000.121.02100.090.11-6.85
Corio11.001.020.9212.001.010.92101.020.910.91-5.85
Cowan1.00111.000.081.048.500.11nanana0.10-0.30
Cowper1.00113.000.071.0112.000.08nanana0.070.85
Cunningham11.001.0010.9210.001.020.91nanana0.91-5.75
Curtin1.00117.000.061.0213.000.07nanana0.067.15
Dawson1.204.000.231.223.800.241.174.50.210.23-2.55
Deakin1.058.000.121.058.000.121.057.50.120.12-6.80
Denison1.086.500.141.106.000.151.0760.150.15-3.45
Dickson1.029.000.101.049.000.101.01100.090.10-4.30
Dobell1.124.250.211.184.250.221.174.20.220.21-9.00
Dunkley1.00111.000.081.077.000.13nanana0.11-5.45
Durack1.333.000.31nanana1.3330.310.3111.45
Eden-Monaro1.502.500.381.502.450.381.452.50.370.37-5.75
Fadden1.00111.000.081.048.500.11nanana0.104.60
Fairfax1.087.000.131.058.000.121.125.50.170.14-0.50
Farrer1.00117.000.061.0115.000.06nanana0.063.55
Fisher1.00112.000.081.126.000.16nanana0.12-4.35
Flinders1.00115.000.061.0113.000.07nanana0.07-0.15
Flynn1.333.000.311.263.500.261.283.350.280.28-0.15
Forde1.106.000.151.204.000.231.164.50.200.20-4.10
Forrest1.00119.000.051.0113.000.07nanana0.06-0.95
Fowler5.001.140.815.251.120.8251.130.820.82-4.35
Franklin2.601.450.642.751.400.662.61.450.640.65-9.25
Fraser15.001.0010.9415.001.010.94nanana0.94-1.65
Fremantle5.001.140.816.501.080.8651.130.820.83-1.35
Gellibrand26.001.0010.9617.001.010.94nanana0.95-5.00
Gilmore1.058.000.121.049.000.101.086.50.140.12-0.80
Gippsland1.00113.000.071.0113.000.07nanana0.072.75
Goldstein1.00117.000.061.0113.000.07nanana0.06-3.80
Gorton13.001.0010.9313.001.010.93nanana0.93-14.90
Grayndler15.001.0010.9415.001.010.94nanana0.94-10.65
Greenway1.144.500.201.253.600.261.253.50.260.24-4.35
Grey1.00111.000.081.0113.000.07nanana0.082.20
Griffith2.651.420.653.601.250.742.81.330.680.69-5.30
Groom1.00117.000.061.0115.000.06nanana0.063.70
Hasluck1.204.000.231.283.400.271.233.650.250.25-2.40
Herbert1.106.000.151.154.800.191.086.50.140.16-4.45
Higgins1.00117.000.061.0113.000.07nanana0.06-4.40
Hindmarsh2.001.730.542.201.600.581.91.750.520.55-5.55
Hinkler1.029.500.101.0410.000.091.02100.090.090.70
Holt10.001.020.9112.001.010.92101.020.910.91-6.50
Hotham10.001.020.9112.001.010.92101.020.910.91-6.50
Hughes1.00115.000.061.0211.000.08nanana0.07-3.35
Hume1.00110.000.091.0112.000.08nanana0.080.95
Hunter7.501.060.888.001.040.8871.060.870.88-6.55
Indi1.253.500.261.253.600.261.33.250.290.276.00
Isaacs9.001.030.907.501.050.8891.030.900.89-3.95
Jagajaga7.001.040.877.501.050.887.51.050.880.88-5.20
Kennedy10.001.010.9117.001.010.9491.040.900.92-7.80
Kingsford Smith1.851.850.501.951.750.531.951.750.530.52-5.00
Kingston8.001.050.889.001.030.9081.050.880.89-7.50
Kooyong1.00117.000.061.0113.000.07nanana0.06-2.30
La Trobe1.253.500.261.223.750.251.223.750.250.25-4.95
Lalor8.001.020.8912.001.010.9281.020.890.90-15.30
Leichhardt1.106.000.151.125.250.181.160.150.16-2.15
Lilley1.951.800.522.301.550.601.851.850.500.54-2.60
Lindsay1.00111.000.081.058.000.121.0380.110.10-7.80
Lingiari1.851.850.502.151.650.571.81.90.490.52-3.45
Longman1.106.000.151.184.250.221.086.50.140.17-4.55
Lyne1.00115.000.061.0210.000.09nanana0.084.30
Lyons1.851.850.501.722.000.461.851.90.490.49-12.50
Macarthur1.058.000.121.058.000.121.0580.120.12-3.25
Mackellar1.00119.000.051.0115.000.06nanana0.063.25
Macquarie1.096.500.141.077.000.131.057.50.120.13-4.40
Makin5.501.120.836.001.100.8551.150.810.83-6.85
Mallee2.001.720.541.0113.000.07nanana0.3020.85
Maranoa1.00115.000.061.0117.000.06nanana0.068.05
Maribyrnong17.001.0010.9412.001.010.92nanana0.93-8.20
Mayo1.00121.000.051.0117.000.06nanana0.05-5.40
McEwen2.401.530.612.451.500.622.41.50.620.62-7.85
McMahon3.251.250.723.001.320.693.251.280.720.71-5.15
McMillan1.00115.000.061.067.500.12nanana0.09-3.05
McPherson1.00115.000.061.0113.000.07nanana0.07-2.25
Melbourne3.751.220.754.001.200.77nanana0.769.45
Melbourne Ports6.501.080.865.251.120.826.51.080.860.85-2.80
Menzies1.00121.000.051.0117.000.06nanana0.05-5.00
Mitchell1.00115.000.061.0113.000.07nanana0.077.95
Moncrieff1.00121.000.051.0213.000.07nanana0.062.55
Moore1.00115.000.061.0113.000.07nanana0.072.60
Moreton1.402.650.351.552.300.401.452.450.370.37-3.20
Murray1.00134.000.031.0113.000.07nanana0.05-5.00
New England1.00115.000.06nananananana0.066.75
Newcastle4.001.180.774.801.150.814.251.140.790.79-8.60
North Sydney1.00119.000.051.0115.000.06nanana0.061.65
O'Connor1.253.500.261.184.250.221.330.300.2620.10
Oxley3.501.270.736.001.100.8551.150.810.80-0.30
Page2.401.530.612.301.550.602.31.550.600.60-3.00
Parkes1.00111.000.081.0113.000.07nanana0.0810.70
Parramatta1.752.000.471.652.100.441.91.80.510.47-4.75
Paterson1.00117.000.061.0111.000.08nanana0.07-3.65
Pearce1.00121.000.051.0117.000.06nanana0.05-2.70
Perth4.001.200.774.801.150.814.251.150.790.79-2.30
Petrie1.951.750.532.151.650.572.051.670.550.55-1.75
Port Adelaide17.001.0010.9415.001.010.94nanana0.94-9.10
Rankin3.301.300.724.251.180.783.51.250.740.75-1.10
Reid1.095.000.181.125.250.181.154.50.200.19-7.15
Richmond2.801.380.673.601.250.742.851.370.680.70-4.60
Riverina1.00126.000.041.0113.000.07nanana0.05-5.40
Robertson1.174.250.221.155.000.191.263.50.260.22-4.75
Ryan1.0019.000.101.048.500.11nanana0.10-1.90
Scullin13.001.0010.9313.001.010.93nanana0.93-11.90
Shortland7.001.030.879.001.030.90101.020.910.89-6.40
Solomon1.184.500.211.263.500.261.174.50.210.23-3.45
Stirling1.00111.000.081.058.000.12nanana0.10-0.80
Sturt1.00112.000.081.058.000.12nanana0.10-4.15
Swan1.105.500.171.154.800.191.15.50.170.18-1.80
Sydney12.001.0010.9211.001.010.92nanana0.92-9.15
Tangney1.00117.000.061.0115.000.06nanana0.062.15
Throsby12.001.0010.929.001.030.90nanana0.91-4.75
Wakefield4.001.200.775.001.140.814.251.180.780.79-6.25
Wannon1.00117.000.061.0121.000.05nanana0.05-5.00
Warringah1.00126.000.041.0117.000.06nanana0.05-5.40
Watson7.001.050.878.001.050.8881.050.880.88-3.05
Wentworth1.00134.000.031.0117.000.06nanana0.04-5.40
Werriwa2.751.400.662.551.450.642.651.420.650.65-5.00
Wide Bay1.00113.000.071.0115.000.06nanana0.073.05
Wills15.001.0010.9426.001.010.96nanana0.95-5.00
Wright1.00117.000.061.0210.000.09nanana0.07-1.35

Home > Pseph > Seat markets > By date | By seat